Bally’s Q2 revenue reached $792.2 million in the second quarter of 2026, up 20.5% from $657.5 million a year earlier. However, the revenue increase came alongside a $146.1 million quarterly net loss, approximately $4.47 billion in long-term debt, and concerns about whether the company will satisfy requirements under its revolving credit facility without additional financing.
Bally’s Corporation reported the results on August 14, 2026. Its second-quarter filing also raised “substantial doubt” about the company’s ability to continue as a going concern, making liquidity and financing central issues alongside its revenue growth.
Gambling Insider’s coverage of Bally’s Q2 results provides additional reporting on the company’s revenue, losses, liquidity requirements, and financing plans.
Bally’s Q2 Revenue Increased 20.5% Year Over Year
The headline number from Bally’s Q2 revenue results was the company’s 20.5% year-over-year increase. Consolidated revenue reached $792.2 million, compared with $657.5 million during the same quarter of 2025.
Several operating segments contributed to the increase.
| Segment | Q2 2026 Revenue | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| Casinos & Resorts | $401.0 million | +2.0% |
| Bally’s Intralot B2C | $243.5 million | +22.3% |
| North America Interactive | $66.1 million | +16.9% |
Bally’s Intralot B2C recorded the largest percentage increase among these segments, with revenue climbing 22.3% to $243.5 million.
North America Interactive also posted double-digit growth, increasing 16.9% to $66.1 million. Casinos & Resorts remained the largest of the three listed segments, producing $401.0 million after a 2.0% year-over-year increase.
The results show that Bally’s consolidated revenue growth was supported by multiple parts of the business rather than a single segment.
Bally’s Q2 Revenue Growth Came With a Large Loss
Higher revenue did not translate into quarterly profitability.
Bally’s reported a net loss of $146.1 million, or $2.41 per share, for the second quarter. That compared with a $228.4 million loss in the prior-year quarter.
The contrast is important when evaluating the results. Revenue measures how much money the company generated from its operations, while net income or loss reflects expenses and other financial effects that ultimately determine profitability.
Bally’s balance sheet also remains heavily leveraged. At June 30, the company reported approximately $4.47 billion in long-term debt, net of discounts and deferred financing fees and excluding the current portion. Long-term debt including the current portion was approximately $4.51 billion.
Together, the revenue increase, quarterly loss, and debt position make the second-quarter results more complicated than the top-line growth rate alone suggests.
Financing Pressure Remains a Major Issue
The most significant concern surrounding the report involves Bally’s liquidity and revolving credit facility.
Bally’s said that, absent completion of the financing alternatives it is pursuing, its current forecasts do not project that it would satisfy its liquidity maintenance requirement or, once reinstated, its consolidated net leverage ratio covenant over the following year.
The company is considering several potential financing alternatives, including:
- asset monetization;
- an equity sale; and
- additional debt financing.
Those circumstances contributed to the going-concern disclosure in Bally’s financial statements. The warning does not mean the company has stopped operating or that a particular outcome is certain. Instead, it identifies material uncertainty around Bally’s ability to address its liquidity and financing requirements.
iGaming Business reported on Bally’s debt-covenant and liquidity concerns, including the company’s financing alternatives and long-term debt position.
What Bally’s Q2 Revenue Means for Its Outlook
The growth in Bally’s Q2 revenue gives the company a substantially higher top-line result heading into the second half of 2026. Bally’s Intralot B2C and North America Interactive both produced double-digit percentage increases, while Casinos & Resorts also grew year over year.
Still, future financial updates will likely be judged on more than revenue growth.
Important figures from the quarter include:
- $792.2 million in consolidated revenue
- 20.5% year-over-year revenue growth
- $146.1 million net loss
- Approximately $4.47 billion in long-term debt, excluding the current portion
- Ongoing efforts to secure additional financing
- Potential pressure involving liquidity and leverage requirements
The company therefore enters the remainder of 2026 with stronger revenue but significant financing questions still unresolved.
What to Watch Following Bally’s Q2 Results
Financing will remain one of the most important areas to watch following the second-quarter report.
Future filings could provide additional information about whether Bally’s successfully completes asset monetization, equity, debt, or other financing transactions. Investors will also be watching the company’s liquidity position and its ability to meet the requirements associated with its revolving credit facility.
At the same time, the performance of Bally’s operating segments will matter. Continued growth from interactive operations could support consolidated revenue, while Casinos & Resorts remains a major contributor to the overall business.
Revenue growth alone, however, cannot answer every question about the company’s financial position. Debt, financing costs, expenses, liquidity, and profitability all remain relevant when evaluating future results.
Bally’s Q2 Revenue Shows Both Growth and Pressure
The latest Bally’s Q2 revenue figures show clear operating growth alongside continuing financial pressure.
Revenue increased 20.5% to $792.2 million, with year-over-year gains from Casinos & Resorts, Bally’s Intralot B2C, and North America Interactive. At the same time, Bally’s reported a $146.1 million loss and disclosed concerns involving liquidity, leverage requirements, and the need to complete financing alternatives.
That combination makes financing just as important to the company’s outlook as its revenue performance.
Readers looking for additional player-focused information can review our guides to sweepstakes casino promotional terms, sweepstakes casino account notifications, and setting session time limits.
Explore Sweepstakes Gaming Options
Interested in sweepstakes-style gaming options? Visit GameSweeps to explore available games and player resources.
Disclaimer: 18+ only. Void where prohibited. Gaming and promotional availability varies by location and platform. Winnings are never guaranteed.